Most Distinguished Achievers

2018 Angelo Knowles
2018 Angelo Knowles

St. Andrews International School

2017 Enrique Pyfrom
2017 Enrique Pyfrom

St. Anne's School

2016 Malachi Munroe
2016 Malachi Munroe

Queen's College

2015 Bobbeth Colebrook
2015 Bobbeth Colebrook

St. Anne's School

2014 Michael Johnson
2014 Michael Johnson

CR Walker High School

2013 Camille Minns
2013 Camille Minns

St. John's College

2012 NaShan King
2012 NaShan King

Jordan Prince Williams High

2011 Ashley Pratt
2011 Ashley Pratt

St. Augustine's College

2010 Lincoln Deal
2010 Lincoln Deal

St. John's College

2009 Jade Strachan
2009 Jade Strachan

St. Andrew's School

2008 Paige Hanna
2008 Paige Hanna

Kingsway Academy

2007 Patrieka Young
2007 Patrieka Young

St. Augustine's College

2006 Jade Pratt
2006 Jade Pratt

St. Andrew's School

2005 Andre Curry
2005 Andre Curry

St. Augustine's College

2004 Matthew Arnett
2004 Matthew Arnett

Kingsway Academy

2003 Arri Burrows
2003 Arri Burrows

Kingsway Academy

2002 Theodore Sealy
2002 Theodore Sealy

Kingsway Academy

2001 Ashley Evans
2001 Ashley Evans

Queen's College

2000 Yasmin Mills
2000 Yasmin Mills

CC Sweeting High School

1999 Khalia Mackey
1999 Khalia Mackey

St. Augustine's College

1998 Antoin Bowe
1998 Antoin Bowe

Bahamas Academy

1997 Monique Saunders
1997 Monique Saunders

St. John's College

1996 Nekeisha Brice
1996 Nekeisha Brice

St. Augustine's College

1995 Rosel Wilson
1995 Rosel Wilson

St. Andrew's School

1994 Patreka Iphill
1994 Patreka Iphill

Nassau Christian Academy

1993 David Roker
1993 David Roker

St. Andrew's School

1992 Valron Grimes
1992 Valron Grimes

St. Andrew's School

1991 Blue Curry
1991 Blue Curry

St. Andrew's School

1990 Philip Simon
1990 Philip Simon

Kingsway Academy

1989 Newman Horton
1989 Newman Horton

Government High School

1988 Robert Adams
1988 Robert Adams

RM Bailey High School

1987 Tyrone Fitzgerald
1987 Tyrone Fitzgerald

Nassau Christian Academy

1986 Elena Mortemore
1986 Elena Mortemore

St. Augustine's College

1985 Wayne Munroe
1985 Wayne Munroe

Kingsway Academy

1984 Yolande Hanna
1984 Yolande Hanna

Kingsway Academy

1983 Duranda Ash
1983 Duranda Ash

St. Augustine's College

1982 Avery Munnings
1982 Avery Munnings

RM Bailey High School

1981 Jerry Butler
1981 Jerry Butler

St. Augustine's College

1980 Sidney Cambridge
1980 Sidney Cambridge

St. Augustine's College